GHOSTFACE KILLAH

GHOSTFACE KILLAH Black Cream

Lyrics from thetransportconnection GHOSTFACE KILLAH Black Cream Lyrics, singer by GHOSTFACE KILLAH

[Intro: Ghostface Killah *talking to himself*]
Aiyo, what’s wrong man? (Ain’t na—, man
Yo these niggas over here frontin’ on me and shit
Talkin’ bout I was sayin’ this and that in the ’30’s
Niggas gettin’ whole shit twisted, like…)
Where them niggas at? Them niggas though be and stay on the block, over here?
(Yeah, son, them niggas… I don’t know man…)
Boo! Boo! Boo! Boo! Yo… (yo, who that?)
Yo, it’s Tone! Open the fuckin’ door
Tell that nigga (bitch) — tell that nigga Jack to come out…
Where Jack at? Jack!…

[Ghostface Killah]
So you said what, now? You got the whole shit twisted
That was the other day, pa, you just like them bitches
Faggot ass niggas, stay bumpin’ they gums
Tell me why you were dirtyin’ cops out, you never run
Are you holdin’ something in? That the hood don’t know
Cuz if you are, get to truckin’, bitch, cuz you gotta go
It’s not a threat, it’s a promise, I tell you, don’t make your mamma feel it
You’ll be rockin’ a toe ring in the morgue, give problems to revealin’

[Chorus: Ghostface Killah]
Ya’ll niggas kill me and ya’ll, ya’ll know ya’ll booty
So please get your punk ass off the street
Please, please, do it for your family
Don’t be stupid, don’t make me use it
No, lord, cuz you can’t sell here, anymore…

[Ghostface Killah]
Did you think I was playin’? When I told you before
You can’t come back here, open you up like a pap smear
Actin’ like you ain’t got fear, nigga you get popped here!
Matter fact, I’m a street doctor, take the shot here!
Blaow, yo, I didn’t smile, so, take off your jewelry, now then
So what you leg is bleedin’ here, put this in your mouth and
Chew on the barrel of love, get lost in lead-you town
You look thirsty, I should of wet you down
But not now, you hear those sirens cryin’
Climbin’, tryin’ to Save Private Ryan
Bitch, nigga on the floor for lyin’ and he whinin’
Diming on niggas, minin’ your business
Perfect timin’ for findin’ bullshit sliders
Swine and sisters, he a wack nigga

<br><br>

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s